8771421584_dbc1bc8b74_o

  • President
  • Ameer Ibrahim: 1, 561 votes

    Una Marie Darragh: 1,543

  • Ellen Morton: 227
  • Vice President (Education)

    Kate Powell: 1087 votes

    Salim Al-Wasity: 211 votes

  • Vice President (Student Activities): 

  • Mhairi Harris: 966
  • Galina Misheva: 380
  • Farhan Riaz Ahmed: 252
  • Vice President (Student Support)

  • Erin Ross: 829 votes

    Iain French: 272 votes

Welfare and Equal Opportunities Officers

Mental Health Equality Officer

Elliot Porter: 523 votes

Zak Hussain: 435 votes

Kirsten Muat 314 votes

Environmental Officer

Chris Holdsworth: 482 votes

Hannah Kay: 223 votes

Isabella Nilsen: 442

International Students Officer

Thao Ha: 551 votes

Hussein El-Ajouz: 417 votes

Charities, Clubs and Societies Officer

Pritasha Kariappa: 576 votes

David Robertson: 487 votes

Disability Equality Officer

Lauren “Shoogle” McDougall: 736 votes

Gender Equality Officer

Thais Ramdani: 792 votes

Sexual Orientation Equality Officer

Dylan Beck: 789 votes 

Undergraduate Convenors

UG Arts College Convenor

Jenny Benson: 218 votes

  • UG Science and Engineering Convenor:

    Alex Pancheva: 278

    Imran Hafeez: 183 votes

  • UG Social Sciences College Convenor

  • Jan Vlcek: 238 votes

UG MVLS Convenor: No candidates

Postgraduate Convenors

PG MVLS College Convenor

Bob Rooney: 64 votes

PG Arts College Convenor: no candidates

PG Science and Engineering Convenor: no candidates

PG Social Sciences College Convenor: no candidates

PG Taught Convenor: no candidates

Academic Officers

School of Social and Political Sciences Representative

James Richardson: 99 votes

School of Psychology Representative

Shutong Luan: 45 votes

School of Mathematics and Statistics Representative

Liam Bergin: 56 votes

School of Geographical and Earth Sciences Representative

Joshua MccAhil: 72 votes

School of Computing Science Representative

Nina Hristozova: 63 votes

School of Engineering Representative

Anwar Abushaala: 97 votes

School of Business Representative

Julia Kamenova: 111 votes

Christabel Chittick: 47 votes

School of Chemistry Representative

Rafael Crespo Molina: 13 votes

School of Medicine Representative

Haseeb Hamid: 170

School of Humanities Representative

Hannah Todd: 86 votes

Ryan O'Fee: 46 votes



Similar posts